Laura
M
Tipper
Information

Contact

Red Talent Management
02476691900
Female
Brown
Medium
Green
5 ft. 3 in.
160 cm.

Photo

Stage

JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH, CITY OF THE UNEXPECTED Spider John Norton and Nigel Jamieson
TINNED GOODS Bethany Alison Belbin
Pheasant Plucker Helen Lily Bevan
The Segaull Nina Philippe Gaulier
Twelfth Night Olivia Philippe Gaulier
Antony and Cleopatra Cleopatra Philippe Gaulier
Electra Electra Philippe Gaulier
Wonderful World of Dissocia Lisa Pilot Nights, Anne Pawlack
Calyx Calyx Nick Fogg
CHELSEA'S CHOICE Chelsea Sean McGraph
Peer Gynt Ingrid Awake, Christopher Siversten

Corporate

MBA PROMOTIONAL FILM UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM Fen Gary Tanner

Theater

OTTO AND TEDDY Otto Jamie Duncombe
THE MERCHANT OF VENICE Portia Angela Michaels
Person Birds Gladys Maison Foo, Kathryn Lowe and Bethany Sheldon
Traveling Treasury Rose Highly Sprung, Sarah Worth
MEMORY ASYLUM Amos Rob Harper
If Only I Could Ensemble Kim Charnock and Joseph Fearne
SHADES OF GREY Sarah Sean McGraph
STAY SAFE STAY TOGETHER Lo Charlotte Slater
What Are You Waiting For? Libby Thomas Frith
Dear Body Ensemble Protein Dance, Luca Silvestrini

Film

Cavell Edith Cavell Simon Marriott
Count Yourself Lucky Hannah Rural Media Company, Nathan Williams

Commercial

NETWORK RAIL Young Couple Rebecca Lawson
EURO WARRIORS OF WAR Joan of Arc Tony Jopia
Rape is Rape- CRASAC Girl in Subway JAM-AV
'SPORTS' South Birmingham College Personal Trainer Big Button, Neil Gregory
'Public Services' South Birmingham College Lady Big Button, Neil Gregory
'Widthscribe' Astute Graphics Sarah Neil Oseman
DRAYTON MANOR Mum Libby Burke Wilde

Voice-Over

Three Monkeys Yoska Incus Games
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
2
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
novice
novice
novice
novice
expert
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
novice
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
expert
intermediate
novice
intermediate
expert
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
expert
intermediate
intermediate
novice
novice
intermediate
intermediate
intermediate
novice
20 13-20 15 Post Graduate course - Ecole Philippe Gaulier- Paris: Le Jeu, Neutre Mask, Greek Tragedy, Moliere, Mask, Commedia Dell Arte, Melodrama, Bouffon, Shakespeare and Chekhov, Characters, Clown, Movement. 2015 Masterclass- Screen Acting with The Television Workshop with Ian Smith, Warwick Arts Centre 2013 Winner of Ideas Tap Project Mentoring Brief- Theatre Maker 2012 Workshop ‘Devising’, KILN Theatre 2012 Workshop ‘Finding Your Voice’ with Dan Herd, Soho Theatre 2012 Workshop ‘Writing for and with Devising’ with James Yarker, Stan’s Cafe 2012 Un-armed Fight Choreography/Stage Combat Workshop with Stagefight School of Performance Combat, Birmingham 2011 Aircraft Space Circus training in Aerial Skills in Straps, Silks,(Beginners +), London 2011 Residency: with Christopher Sivertsen 'The Awake Project', The Company at the North Wall, Oxford 2010 Master-class with Benji Reid (Breaking Cycles) on Physical Theatre 2010 Master-class with Toby Wilsher on Mask Theatre 2010 Master-class with Will Power on Voice/Hip Hop Theatre 2005-2009 Birmingham City University, BA. (Hons) with QTS Education Drama Specialist, 2:1 2009 Royal Shakespeare Company Shakespeare and Texts: Drama and Writing Course